Copyright © 2019. Lodge Ness 888 All Rights Reserved.


Webmaster Bro S McCaughey

Lodge Ness 888

Welcome to Lodge Ness 888

The above calendar has been produced from the information that we have been able to obtain and have been known to make mistakes and Lodges sometimes

make changes…. Please check before travelling. If mistakes are noticed or any Lodge wants anything added please let me know and we can then send an update

Email: Lodge Ness 888 Secretary

Disclaimer

February 2019

Friday 1st

7.30 Inverness - Province of Inverness-Shire, Provincial Office Bearers Installation

7.30 Forres - St Lawrence 144

7.45 Alness - Preceptory & Priory of Ross

8.00 Avoch - Rosehaugh 1216, Installation

Re-installation of RWM and presentation of Jubilee Certificates

8.00 Stornoway - Fortrose 108, EA Degree


Saturday 2nd

7.30 Inverness - Old Inverness St Johns Kilwinning VI


Monday 4th

7.30 Nairn - St Ninian 575, Prov Visit

7.30 Rothes - St John Operative 193

7.30 Golspie - St Andrew 1318

7.45 Tain - St. Duthus 82, EA Degree

7.45 Beauly - Priory 1235, Prov Visit

8.00 Kyle - Kyle 1117


Tuesday 5th

7.30 Inverness - St Mary’s CO 339

8.30 Tarbert - St Clements 1353


Wednesday 6th

7.30 Ardersier - St Andrews 601

7.30 Burghead - St Aethans 1227

8.00 Invergordon - Cromarty Firth RAC 310, EM Prov Visit

8.00 Latheron - Latheron 1424


Thursday 7th

2.00 Edinburgh - Grand Lodge Regular Communication

7.30 Inverness - Inverness Sov Chapter PRC, Dep Visit

7.30 Elgin - Trinity 148, FC Exemplification

8.00 Dornoch - Dornoch RAC 374


Friday 8th

7.30 Inverness - Drumossie 1438, Burns Night

7.45 Alness - Highland Guild, Installation

8.00 Breakish - Macdonald of Sleat 1379


Saturday 9th

2.00 Inverness - Highland Sov Council, Dep Visit

7.30 Mallaig - Mallaig 1056

7.30 Durness - Laxford 1380

7.30 Tain - St Duthus 82, Quiz Night for “Perfect Paws”


Monday 11th

7.30 Kinlochleven - St Kearan 1155

7.30 Inverness - Rosicrucian Society of Scotland

7.30 Forres - St John Operative 37


Tuesday 12th

7.30 Tain - Tain & Ross RAC 63

7.30 Brora - Clyne 1400

7.30 Inverness - St Andrews RAC 115

7.30 Ft. William - Ft. William 43

7.30 Elgin - Kilmolymock 45, Prov Visit

8.00 Invergordon - Ness 888, MMM Degree

8.00 Wick - St Fergus 466

8.00 Dingwall - Fingal 318, MM Exemplification

8.00 Stornoway - Hebrides RAC 364


Wednesday 13th

7.30 Ft. William - Lochiel 1200

7.30 Inverness - Alexandria Shrine 73

7.30 Grantown - Craigellachie 241

7.45 Alness - Ross Conclave 35


Thursday 14th

7.30 Kingussie - Spey 527

7.30 Inverness - St Columba 1295, Prov Visit

7.45 Alness - Averon 866, Prov Visit

8.00 Aultbea - Loch Ewe 1551

8.00 Castletown - John O Groat 1333

8.00 Helmsdale - St Donan 933, EA Degree


Friday 15th

7.30 Portree - St Kilda 861

7.30 Inverness - Perceptory & Priory of Highlands, Malta

7.30 Lossiemouth - Pitgaveny 681

7.30 Forres - St Lawrence 144

8.00 Stornoway - Fortrose 108


Saturday 16th

7.30 Inverness - Old Inverness St Johns Kilwinning VI


Monday 18th

7.30 Fortrose - Seaforth 854

7.30 Invergarry - Eval 1465

7.30 Inverness - Clachnacuddin RAC 540

7.30 Golspie - St Andrew 1318

7.30 Rothes- St John Operative 193

7.45 Beauly - Priory 1235


Tuesday 19th

7.30 Inverness - St Mary’s CO 339, Prov Visit

8.00 Ullapool - St Martin 1217

8.00 Stornoway - Ark & Cryptic

8.30 Tarbert - St Clements 1353


Wednesday 20th

7.45 Cromarty - Robertsons 134, FC Degree

7.30 Burghead - St Aethans 1227

7.30 Grantown - Strathspey RA 611, EM & RA Degree

8.00 Latheron - Latheron 1424


Thursday 21st

7.30 Inverness - Order of the Eastern Star 264

7.30 Kingussie - Badenoch RAC 540

7.30 Lairg - Loch Shin 1352

7.30 Elgin - Trinity 148, FC Exemplification / Prov Visit


Friday 22nd

7.45 - Dingwall St Clement RAC 244, Prov Visit

8.00 Stornoway - K.T.


Saturday 23rd

3.00 Lossiemouth - Pitgaveny 681, Installation

7.30 Tain - St Duthus, Quiz Night for Macmillan Nurses


Monday 25th

7.30 Forres - St John Operative 37

7.30 Kinlochleven - St Kearan 1155


Tuesday 26th

7.30 Ft. William - Ft. William 43

7.30 Elgin - Kilmolymock 45

8.00 Invergordon - Ness 888, FC Degree / Prov Visit

8.00 Wick - St Fergus 466


Wednesday 27th

7.30 Ft. William - Lochiel 1200

7.30 Inverness - St Andrews Cryptic Council 115

7.30 Grantown - Craigellachie 241


Thursday 28th

6.00 Inverness - Highland Sovereign Chapter, Installation

7.30 Kingussie - Spey 527

7.45 Alness - Averon 866

8.00 Castletown - John O Groat 1333

8.00 Aultbea - Loch Ewe 1551

8.00 Dornoch - St Gilbert 790